Thursday, September 29, 2005

Finally Finally Finally

ENGLISH

Finally it's Thursday!! The last day of my exhausting school-days. Yesterday i had a chemistry and religion exams plus a chemistry assignment. Two days ago i had a physic exam plus a physic assignment. Today I had a biology, math, and English exams!! Some of those actually should have been done last week but because last week i went to Bandung, so i had to finish them these days and that's pretty frustating. I was not maximum yesterday when i did my chemistry exam, i don't know why but i just couldn't concentrate well, so i think i made a small mistake... . But today, i'm back. I was in my maximum condition and i think i did those exams well (actually the English test was a speaking test, and i got 9). I went back home and finally i could enjoy my afternoon time by taking a nap freely. At 4.30 PM i went to my English Course until 6.00 PM then went home. At home i didn't study at all (i really want to enjoy this time..), i just played a PC game and watched tv...

INDONESIAN

Akhirnya ini Kamis!! Hari terakhir dari hari-hari sekolah yang melelahkan. Kemarin aku ulangan kimia plus pendidikan religiositas ditambah tugas kimia. Kemarin lusa aku ulangan fisika sama ada tugas fisika. Tadi aku ulangan biologi, matematika, sama bahasa inggris. Beberapa diantaranya sebenere haruse dah dilakuin minggu lalu, tapi gara2 minggu lalu aku pergi ke Bandung, jadi mau nggak mau aku mesti nyelesain hari-hari terakhir ini dan itu lumayan bikin frustasi juga. Aku nggak maksimal kemarin waktu ngerjain soal kimia. Aku nggak tau napa cuma aku nggak bisa konsentrasi dengan penuh, jadi kayake aku bikin sedikit kesalahan... . Tapi hari ini aku dah kembali. Aku ada di keadaan maksimal dan kayake sih aku ngerjain ulangannya lumayan juga (sebenere ulangan Inggrisnya tuh speaking, dan aku dapet 9). Aku pulang ke rumah dan akhirnya aku bisa menikmati waktu siangku dengan istirahat siang dengan bebas. Jam 16.30 aku pergi ke les-lesan Inggris ku sampe jam 18.00 Di rumah aku nggak belajar sama sekali (aku emang mo menikmati hari ini), aku cuma main komputer sama nonton tv... .

1 comment:

  1. East Valley delays search for superintendent
    The search for a new leader for the East Valley School district was put on hold Tuesday.
    Great ideas . I'm definitely going to bookmark you!

    What do you think of my travel site/blog. Full of travel related stuff.

    ReplyDelete