Monday, August 01, 2005

Monday

ENGLISH

Today i got up at 5.55 AM, then i went to school.... . At school, there was nothing special but i just felt that it was sooo looong..... . At school we had a chemistry work in the laboratory. My group was lucky because the liquid froze quickly (some groups had to wait for quite long because the liquid froze so slow). At school i also agrred to join a chemistry competition next September . Then I went back home at 13.30 then i took a nap. At 16.00 i went to the gym then i went back home at 18.00 PM. AT gym i also check my blood-pressure (like an oldman, ha3... :D) and it was normal. Then i had dinner, read some books, and played computer games.

INDONESIAN

Tadi pagi aku bangun jam 5.55 pagi. Trus aku pergi ke sekolah. Di sekolah nggak ada yang spesial, cuma aku ngerasa koq lamaaaa banget.... . Di sekolah tadi ada percobaan kimia di lab. Grupku beruntung soalnya larutannya membekunya cepet (beberapa regu mesti nunggu lumayan lama soalnya larutannya membeku lamaa banget). Tadi aku juga setuju buat ikutan lomba kimia ntar September . Trus aku pulang jam 13.30 trus tidur. Jam 16.00 sore aku pergi ke gym trus pulang jam 6 sore. Di gym aku juga ngecek tekanan darah (kayak orang tua aja :D) dan ternyata normal. Trus di rumah aku makan malam, mbaca buku, sama main komputer.

3 comments:

  1. Hola Zilko...
    Aku dulu juga kuliah di Yogya...For me, Yogya is my second hometown..Always there's something about Yogya ??

    Btw, looks like you're a smart and well-organized student..Keep it thatway ya.. =)

    ReplyDelete
  2. yeaaah.. ada bahasa inggrisnya sama translatenya, huahuahua, lucu juga ya klo diperhatiin bahasa indonesia, huahauha, ndak pake tenses seguala, smua suama ajua ^_^



    ketek90

    ReplyDelete
  3. hello zilgo,
    i am new to this world of blogs.
    i changed the color and lay out of my blog after ur suggestion. thanx for that. keep in touch. ur blog is also nice one.bye
    take care.

    ReplyDelete