Wednesday, June 29, 2005

The fifth day of my holiday

ENGLISH

Today is the fifth day of my holiday. I got up late (at 9 AM) and that is one thing which i always want to do during my holiday :D. Then i didn’t do anything special till the noon. I took a nap and at 2 PM i went with my friends playing bowling at Arjuna (i don’t remember the whole name :D). I played 3 sets for 2 hours. It was not as hard as i had thought before. I could make 3 strikes (maybe that’s good for a beginner like me ;) ). I played till 4.15 PM then we had dinner at Warung Steak until 5 PM. After that i went home and watched a famous old musical film Sound Of Music. It is a long film, the duration is 3 hours! Wow!! Actually it was not my first time watching that film, but the last time i watched that film was about 9 or 10 years ago. Then after that i played internet.... .

INDONESIAN

Hari ini adalah hari kelima dari liburanku. Aku bangun siang (jam 9) dan itu adalah hal yang ingin aku lakuin selama liburan :D. Habis itu aku nggak melakukan sesuatu yang istimewa sampe tengah hari. Aku istirahat siang trus jam 2 siang aku pergi main bowling sama temen-temenku di Arjuna (aku nggak ingat nama lengkapnya :D). Aku main 3 set selama 2 jam. Ternyata nggak sesusah yang aku kira. Aku bisa ngelakuin 3 strike (mungkin bagus untuk seorang pemula kayak aku ;) ). Aku main sampe jam 4.15 sore terus kami makan di Warung Steak sampe jam 5 sore. Habis itu aku pulang trus nonton sebuah film musikal klasik yang terkenal yaitu Sound Of Music. Itu adalah film yang panjang, durasinya 3 jam!. Wow!! Sebenarnya tadi bukan yang pertama kalinya aku nonton film itu, tapi terakhir kali aku nonton film itu tuh sekitar 9 ato 10 taun yang lalu. Trus habis selesai nonton itu aku main internet....
.

1 comment: